Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Voypost alternatives

Snapshot

Voypost at a glance

Here's what Voypost has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2019

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Kyiv, Ukraine

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 50%
    Custom Software Development
  • 50%
    AI SaaS Development

Direction focus

  • 60%Web Development
  • 40%Mobile Development

Platforms

  • 35%AWS
  • 35%Azure
  • 30%GCP
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWeb&Mobile MVP development with modern stack?INTERSECTION OF BUSINESS, TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATIONSoftware Design and Development As A ServiceFileMaker Experts - Innovation For Work
Foundation year2019201020171999
Min. project size$5,000+$25,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$50 - $99$25 - $49$150 - $199
Employees10 - 4950 - 24910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersKyiv, UkraineSomerset, United StatesLagos, NigeriaChristchurch, New Zealand
Services
50%

50%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

Industries
100%

100%Other industries

100%

100%Information technology

90%

90%Information technology

—
Client sizes
80%

80%Small Business (<$10M)

—
40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Voypost

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Sunflower Lab

    INTERSECTION OF BUSINESS, TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly praised design and innovation process.
    • Established since 2010 with experience.
    • Focus on a blend of business and tech.

    Cons

    • Significantly higher minimum project size.
    • High hourly rate at $50-$99 limit access.
    • Primarily US-based, limiting international clients.

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    Somerset

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #02AITECHMA

    Software Design and Development As A Service

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size compared to Voypost.
    • Affordable hourly rates for startups.
    • Positive feedback from clients on delivery.

    Cons

    • Based in Nigeria, might face infrastructural issues.
    • Small team size may limit project diversity.
    • Less established than Voypost.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Lagos

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #03Digital Fusion

    FileMaker Experts - Innovation For Work

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly skilled as shown by user testimonials.
    • Reputation for quality and professionalism.
    • Established in '99 with vast experience.

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project size threshold.
    • Hourly rate at $150-$199 is premium.
    • Location in New Zealand may complicate cost.

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 1999

    $10,000+

    Christchurch

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #04Elluminati Inc

    On Demand Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Cost-effective services for mobile apps.
    • Strong client understanding enhances outcomes.
    • Competitive hourly rate within the range.

    Cons

    • Larger employee count may reduce personal touch.
    • Variable quality due to broader employee skillset.
    • Similar services offered by many competitors.

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2012

    $5,000+

    Rajkot

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #05Decabits Software

    Web & Mobile Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Innovative solutions tailored for projects.
    • Aligned hourly rate with Voypost's services.
    • Strong with web and mobile development alike.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size could deter clients.
    • Location in India may complicate collaboration.
    • Less client feedback may indicate inconsistencies.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $25,000+

    Delhi

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #06freevision

    We build great web & mobile applications

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Good reputation for fast response times.
    • Strong technical knowledge in development.
    • Focus on web & mobile applications.

    Cons

    • High minimum project size could exclude small clients.
    • Hourly rates are on the higher side.
    • User experience reports vary between clients.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Bratislava

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #07Exelor

    Web and mobile app development services

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing within the market.
    • Favorable project sizes matching Voypost's.
    • Located in Ukraine, ensuring local industry.

    Cons

    • Small employee base limits project scope.
    • Less industry track record compared to Voypost.
    • Limited user feedback for reliability.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $5,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    50%50% AI SaaS Development

  • #08Vindaloo Softtech Pvt. Ltd.

    Custom Software Development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers custom software tailored to specific needs.
    • Established in 2016 with industry experience.
    • Based in the United States, catering local market.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Voypost.
    • Limited user feedback may raise concerns.
    • No unique service differentiation.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #09Trunao LLC

    Easy to Use, manage infinite data Hustle free with Trunao

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lowest minimum project size among competitors.
    • Affordable hourly rate under $25.
    • Small team allows personalized service.

    Cons

    • Limited employee count may constrain projects.
    • Lacks extensive track record or reviews.
    • Less experience overall compared to others.

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Fremont

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #10jiWeb Technologies

    Software Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong presence with a large workforce.
    • Similar hourly rate range as Voypost.
    • Offers a broad spectrum of software solutions.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Voypost.
    • Limited user reviews may indicate risks.
    • Location in India may affect communication.

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2017

    $10,000+

    Mohali

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Voypost offers competitive hourly rates of $25 - $49, similar to several competitors, but with a lower minimum project size compared to others.

Trunao LLC is notable for having an even lower minimum project size of $1,000, making it more accessible for startups.

Most competitors, like jiWeb Technologies and Sunflower Lab, have higher minimum project sizes and rates, leading to Voypost being a cost-effective choice.

Geography

Both Voypost and Exelor are based in Ukraine, making them easily accessible for clients in Europe and preserving cultural alignment for overseas projects.

Trunao LLC and Vindaloo Softtech are U.S.-based, appealing to clients looking for local representation and time zone alignment in North America.

Competitors from India may have significant cost advantages, but geographical distances could complicate communication.

Capabilities and tech

Voypost utilizes a modern stack, offering a competitive edge in technology compared to older competitors like Digital Fusion, which focuses on FileMaker solutions.

AITECHMA offers software design and development as a service, showcasing innovative design capabilities that are on par with Voypost's approach.

Many competitors use established tech stacks, whereas Voypost may be more adaptable and open to cutting-edge technologies.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Trunao LLC is ideal for projects with a tight budget, offering services starting from $1,000 with an hourly rate of less than $25.
  • Vindaloo Softtech is a great choice for seamless workflows due to its U.S. operations, ensuring alignment with local business practices.
  • Elluminati Inc stands out for its established track record in mobile development and demonstrated client commitment, making it suitable for long-term collaborations.
  • Digital Fusion specializes in unique file management solutions and can tackle niche business problems more precisely than broader agencies.
  • AITECHMA provides tailored software development that aligns well with specific business needs, ensuring customized solutions are effectively implemented.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment