Web Bureau

Award Winning Digital Agency
Belfast Founded 2005

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (2)

Headquarters

Belfast

Studio 4, Potters Quay, 5 Ravenhill Road, Belfast, United Kingdom

Office 1

Dublin

Element 78, Ground Floor, One George's Quay Plaza, Dublin 2, Ireland, Dublin, Ireland


Expertise

Focus

Services

45%45% Web Design

15%15% Search Engine Optimization

15%15% Pay Per Click

15%15% Social Media Marketing

10%10% eCommerce

Industries

20%20% eCommerce

20%20% Hospitality & leisure

15%15% Non-profit

15%15% Business services

10%10% Retail

10%10% Information technology

10%10% Advertising & marketing

Client Sizes

75%75% Small Business (<$10M)

25%25% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

75% Small Business (<$10M)

Design Tools

100%100% Adobe

100% Adobe

SEO Focus

30%30% Mobile Optimization

30%30% On-Site Optimization

15%15% Local Search

15%15% Other SEO

10%10% Link Earning & Development

eCommerce Systems

90%90% Shopify

10%10% Magento

CRM Solutions

100%100% Adobe

100% Adobe

PPC Focus

80%80% Google Adwords

15%15% YouTube Advertising

5% Amazon Advertising

Social Media Focus

40%40% Facebook Advertising

40%40% Instagram Advertising

20%20% LinkedIn Advertising

Lighting Design Focus

100%100% Retail

100% Retail

Directions

100%100% Web Development

Coding Languages

53%53% C#

19%19% SQL

15%15% PHP

10%10% JavaScript

3% Other Coding Languages

53% C#

Frameworks & CMS

43%43% .NET

19%19% Adobe

17%17% WordPress

13%13% ASP.NET

8% Zend

43% .NET

Platforms

40%40% Windows server

30%30% Linux server

15%15% Amazon Web Services

15%15% Azure


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Web Bureau specializes in Web Design.
  • Web Bureau works in eCommerce and Hospitality & leisure industries.
  • Web Bureau usually partners with Small Business (<$10M) agencies.
  • The address of the Web Bureau's headquarters is Studio 4, Potters Quay, 5 Ravenhill Road, Belfast, United Kingdom.
  • The Web Bureau hourly rate is $50 - $99. Final cost is calculated individually for each project.
  • About 10 - 49 employees work at Web Bureau.
  • The Web Bureau was founded in 2005.
  • The Web Bureau has been in business for 21 years.
  • Web Bureau works with Web Development direction.
  • Web Bureau works with C# coding language.
  • Web Bureau works with .NET framework.
  • Web Bureau works with Linux server and Windows server platforms.
  • Web Bureau uses Adobe design tool in work.
  • SEO Focus of Web Bureau is Mobile Optimization.
  • Web Bureau uses Shopify ecommerce system in work.
  • Web Bureau uses Adobe crm solution in work.
  • PPC Focus of Web Bureau is Google Adwords.
  • Social Media Focus of Web Bureau is Facebook Advertising.
  • Lighting Design Focus of Web Bureau is Retail.