Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 WebPlanex Infotech Pvt Ltd alternatives

Snapshot

WebPlanex Infotech Pvt Ltd at a glance

Here's what WebPlanex Infotech Pvt Ltd has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2005

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Ahmedabad, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 70%
    UX/UI Design
  • 20%
    eCommerce Development
  • 10%
    Web Design

Direction focus

  • 70%Web Development
  • 30%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 30%Magento
  • 30%osCommerce
  • 20%Big Commerce
  • 10%Shopify
  • 10%Volusion

Platforms

  • 40%AWS
  • 20%GCP
  • 20%Other
  • 20%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineExpert- Web Design, Software, IOS and Android AppsDrupal Agency/ UI/UX DesignCreative Digital BoutiqueYour Programming Partner
Foundation year2005201520122007
Min. project size$5,000+$1,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$25 - $49$25 - $49< $25 / hr
Employees50 - 24910 - 492 - 950 - 249
HeadquartersAhmedabad, IndiaL'viv, UkraineCosta RicaPune, India
Services
70%

70%UX/UI Design

70%

70%UX/UI Design

70%

70%UX/UI Design

70%

70%UX/UI Design

Industries
20%

20%Other

40%

40%eCommerce

10%

10%Information technology

30%

30%Business services

Client sizes
90%

90%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Directions
70%

70%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

70%

70%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to WebPlanex Infotech Pvt Ltd

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01ZANZARRA

    Drupal Agency/ UI/UX Design

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialized in Drupal, strong UI/UX expertise.
    • Smaller team ensures personalized service.
    • Affordable hourly rates below $49.

    Cons

    • Limited capacity with small team size.
    • Less diversified services offered.
    • Relatively new agency post-2015.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    L'viv

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

  • #02Stackk

    Creative Digital Boutique

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable project entry at $1,000.
    • Good reviews for overall quality.
    • Located in Costa Rica offers timezone benefits.

    Cons

    • Limited experience compared to others.
    • Small team may affect scalability.
    • Higher hourly rates daunt smaller clients.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Costa Rica

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

  • #03iProgrammer Solutions Private Ltd.

    Your Programming Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established since 2007, experienced.
    • Uniform team approach creates cohesion.
    • Suitable for larger projects starting at $10,000.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size of $10,000.
    • Hourly rate below $25 can limit quality.
    • Experience may not match larger firms.

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2007

    $10,000+

    Pune

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

  • #04BitBytes

    Believing in innovation

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong innovation focus enhances creativity.
    • Similar minimum project size of $5,000.
    • Good understanding of client ideas.

    Cons

    • Newer company founded in 2017.
    • Small team might limit project capacity.
    • Higher rates than JD Infotech.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Lahore

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

  • #05JD INFOTECH

    Introduce your business worldwide.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size of $1,000.
    • Affordable hourly rate under $25.
    • Strong ongoing client relationships.

    Cons

    • Smaller team size limits capacity.
    • Less experience since 2016.
    • Limited services compared to larger firms.

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    India

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

  • #06Invints Infotech

    Create User-Friendly Presence

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on user-friendly designs.
    • Established in 2017, offers fresh perspectives.
    • Affordable project size from $5,000.

    Cons

    • Smaller team may limit project capabilities.
    • Newer than established competitors.
    • Varying service quality possible.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Surat

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

  • #07C-Cube Solutions

    Connect | Commit | Complete

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Diverse services from branding to digital.
    • Affordable project entry at $1,000.
    • Experienced in-house team for quality.

    Cons

    • Limited employee count for large projects.
    • Recent establishment may lack experience.
    • Could be overshadowed by larger firms.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Chandigarh

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

  • #08NESTOSH, LLC

    Salesforce Commerce Cloud | Magento | Shopify

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong expertise in e-commerce platforms.
    • High-quality standards are guaranteed.
    • Experienced with large-scale projects.

    Cons

    • High entry point with projects starting at $100,000.
    • Significantly higher hourly rates.
    • Less relatable for small businesses.

    $100 - $149

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2014

    $100,000+

    Lahore

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

  • #09Brimbela

    Web Agency/ Web Design

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in web design and problem-solving.
    • Flexible pricing between $50 - $99.
    • Established team with diverse experience.

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than many competitors.
    • Smaller team may limit capacity.
    • Limited geographical reach.

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    Portugal

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    30%30% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Web Design

  • #10Purple Voice

    Make your dream come true

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Combines young energy with seasoned experience.
    • Low minimum project size of $1,000.
    • Flexibility for custom solutions.

    Cons

    • Limited team might affect scalability.
    • Established later in 2015.
    • Geographical distance from major markets.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Bangkok

    Verified

    Focus

    65% UX/UI Design

    65%65% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Web Design

    15%15% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

JD INFOTECH has a lower minimum project size of $1,000 compared to WebPlanex's $5,000.

Both BitBytes and WebPlanex have similar hourly rates, but JD INFOTECH offers rates lower than $25/hr.

C-Cube Solutions requires a project size starting from $1,000, making it more accessible for small businesses.

Geography

WebPlanex operates in India, whereas BitBytes is based in Pakistan, offering regional alternatives with lower labor costs.

JD INFOTECH, also based in India, is a local competitor that can provide similar services at a lower cost.

ZANZARRA based in Ukraine offers services to European clients, potentially advantageous for those in that geography.

Capabilities and tech

NESTOSH, LLC specializes in advanced e-commerce platforms like Salesforce Commerce Cloud, which may appeal to specific client needs beyond WebPlanex's capabilities.

iProgrammer Solutions has experience with extensive programming, complementing WebPlanex's offerings.

Brimbela leverages diverse technologies, so clients needing a mix of design and development may prefer them.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • JD INFOTECH is ideal for businesses starting out with tight budgets due to their low minimum project size of $1,000.
  • Stackk, located in Costa Rica, is well-suited for U.S. collaboration due to timezone compatibility and cultural affinity.
  • iProgrammer Solutions offers a strong relationship-building approach, making them a valuable partner for long-term projects.
  • NESTOSH, LLC specializes in the e-commerce sector, providing deep industry knowledge that could benefit targeted businesses.
  • Brimbela is well-equipped to tackle complex challenges thanks to their extensive problem-solving experience in web design.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment