Wippo IT

Custom Software Development I IT advisory
Chișinău Founded 2011

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (2)

Headquarters

Chișinău

Ion Creanga 62/4, Chișinău, Moldova

Office 1

København

Vesterbrogade 17A st + 1. sal, København, Denmark


Expertise

Focus

Services

85%85% Custom Software

15%15% eCommerce

Industries

20%20% Medical

20%20% Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport

20%20% eCommerce

20%20% Consumer products & services

20%20% Manufacturing

Client Sizes

75%75% Small Business (<$10M)

25%25% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

75% Small Business (<$10M)

eCommerce Systems

100%100% WooCommerce

Directions

85%85% Web Development

15%15% Mobile Development

Coding Languages

50%50% PHP

25%25% JavaScript

25%25% Golang

50% PHP

Frameworks & CMS

20%20% WordPress

20%20% Vue.js

20%20% Laravel

20%20% React JS

20%20% Flutter

Devices

80%80% Android

20%20% iPhone

Operating Systems

80%80% Android OS

20%20% iOS


Showcase

Portfolio

  • Consumer Goods/Construction Company I Digital transformation
    Case study

    Consumer Goods/Construction Company I Digital transformation

  • eCommerce platform I Workflow automation
    Case study

    eCommerce platform I Workflow automation

  • Distribution and logistics company I Operations management software
    Case study

    Distribution and logistics company I Operations management software

  • BMW App Moldova
    Case study

    BMW App Moldova

  • eDiary App
    Case study

    eDiary App

  • Amplexa Genetics Website
    Case study

    Amplexa Genetics Website


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Wippo IT specializes in Custom Software Development.
  • Wippo IT works in Medical and Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport industries.
  • Wippo IT usually partners with Small Business (<$10M) agencies.
  • The address of the Wippo IT's headquarters is Ion Creanga 62/4, Chișinău, Moldova.
  • The Wippo IT hourly rate is $25 - $49. Final cost is calculated individually for each project.
  • About 10 - 49 employees work at Wippo IT.
  • The Wippo IT was founded in 2011.
  • The Wippo IT has been in business for 15 years.
  • Wippo IT works with Web Development direction.
  • Wippo IT works with PHP, JavaScript and Golang coding languages.
  • Wippo IT works with Android device.
  • Wippo IT works with Android OS operating system.
  • Wippo IT uses WooCommerce ecommerce system in work.

Similar companies

Alternatives

View All Alternatives & Competitors

DKS Systems

$100 - $149
10 - 49
Founded in 2001
$10,000+
United States

BOCASAY

$25 - $49
50 - 249
Founded in 2012
$10,000+
France

MaybeWorks

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2012
$5,000+
Kharkiv, Ukraine

The Demski Group

$50 - $99
10 - 49
Founded in 2013
$5,000+
United States

Artifex online

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2013
$1,000+
Ahmedabad, India

Satva Softech

$25 - $49
50 - 249
Founded in 2016
$5,000+
United Kingdom

Pinro

$50 - $99
2 - 9
Founded in 2012
$10,000+
London, United Kingdom

dooblu

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Founded in 2021
$1,000+
Tartu, Estonia

Pittsburgh Web Development

< $25 / hr
10 - 49
Founded in 2012
$1,000+
Pittsburgh, United States

Ekreative

$50 - $99
50 - 249
Founded in 2009
$10,000+
Memphis, United States