Wojo Design

We Work Tirelessly to Help You Dominate Online
Chicago Founded 2004

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (2)

Headquarters

Chicago

318 W Adams St #1609, Chicago, United States

Office 1

North Charleston

5114 Celtic Dr., North Charleston, United States


Expertise

Focus

Services

70%70% Web Design

15%15% Search Engine Optimization

15%15% eCommerce

Industries

30%30% eCommerce

30%30% Business services

20%20% Financial services

10%10% Medical

10%10% Manufacturing

Client Sizes

60%60% Small Business (<$10M)

40%40% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60% Small Business (<$10M)

Design Tools

100%100% Other Tools

SEO Focus

40%40% On-Site Optimization

30%30% Local Search

10%10% Content Development

10%10% Link Earning & Development

10%10% Mobile Optimization

eCommerce Systems

50%50% WooCommerce

40%40% Other eCommerce Systems

10%10% Magento

Directions

100%100% Web Development

Coding Languages

100%100% PHP

100% PHP

Frameworks & CMS

33%33% Expression engine

20%20% WordPress

16%16% Other Frameworks & CMS

8% NodeJS

4% Vue.js

Platforms

80%80% Linux server

20%20% Amazon Web Services


Showcase

Portfolio

Key clients
  • Base Directory
  • Mente Group
  • Alliant Credit Union
  • North Star Lighting
  • Merrill Technologies Group
  • OOShirts
  • Iron Galaxy Studios
  • Stericycle
  • Web Development for Base Directory
    Case study

    Web Development for Base Directory

  • Web Development for Mente Group
    Case study

    Web Development for Mente Group

  • Web Development for Alliant Credit Union
    Case study

    Web Development for Alliant Credit Union

  • North Star Lighting
    Case study

    North Star Lighting

  • Merrill Technologies Group
    Case study

    Merrill Technologies Group

  • ooShirts T-Shirt Designer
    Case study

    ooShirts T-Shirt Designer


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Wojo Design specializes in Web Design.
  • Wojo Design works in eCommerce and Business services industries.
  • Wojo Design usually partners with Small Business (<$10M) agencies.
  • The address of the Wojo Design's headquarters is 318 W Adams St #1609, Chicago, United States.
  • The Wojo Design hourly rate is $100 - $149. Final cost is calculated individually for each project.
  • About 2 - 9 employees work at Wojo Design.
  • The Wojo Design was founded in 2004.
  • The Wojo Design has been in business for 22 years.
  • Wojo Design works with Web Development direction.
  • Wojo Design works with PHP coding language.
  • Wojo Design works with Expression engine framework.
  • Wojo Design works with Linux server platform.
  • SEO Focus of Wojo Design is On-Site Optimization.
  • Wojo Design uses WooCommerce ecommerce system in work.

Similar companies

Alternatives

View All Alternatives & Competitors

WebWorks Agency

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2000
$1,000+
Burbank, United States

Shaka Web Design Services

$50 - $99
2 - 9
Founded in 2010
$1,000+
United States

Pixibiz

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Undisclosed
$1,000+
Toronto, Canada

VISIONEFX

$100 - $149
2 - 9
Founded in 2000
$1,000+
Virginia Beach, United States

Seven WebePower Pvt. Ltd

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2017
$1,000+
Jaipur, India

Web Creation

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Founded in 2020
$10,000+
Nairobi, Kenya

WebBox365

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 1999
$1,000+
United States

Elegrit Web Design & Development

$50 - $99
2 - 9
Founded in 2015
$1,000+
United States

Webjuice

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Founded in 2012
$1,000+
Dublin, Ireland

Standard American Web ™

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Founded in 2011
$5,000+
Biloxi, United States