Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 BOCASAY alternatives

Snapshot

BOCASAY at a glance

Here's what BOCASAY has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2012

Listed locations:

  • HQ: France

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 85%
    Custom Software Development
  • 15%
    eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 80%Web Development
  • 20%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 60%Other eCommerce Systems
  • 20%Magento
  • 20%WooCommerce

Platforms

  • 30%AWS
  • 30%Other
  • 20%Azure
  • 20%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWeb and mobile Agile developmentThe Right SolutionReinforcement for your project. Fast and Reliable.Passionate Development
Foundation year2012200120122013
Min. project size$10,000+$10,000+$5,000+$5,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$25 - $49$50 - $99
Employees50 - 24910 - 4910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersFranceUnited StatesKharkiv, UkraineUnited States
Services
85%

85%Custom Software

85%

85%Custom Software

85%

85%Custom Software

85%

85%Custom Software

Industries
40%

40%Other

40%

40%Manufacturing

20%

20%Education

—
Client sizes
70%

70%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

75%

75%Small Business (<$10M)

—
Directions
80%

80%Web Development

85%

85%Web Development

90%

90%Web Development

70%

70%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to BOCASAY

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01DKS Systems

    The Right Solution

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expert guidance on projects from experienced team.
    • Quality delivered at a higher hourly rate.
    • Established firm with a long history.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size may deter small clients.
    • Substantial hourly rates compared to competitors.
    • Limited geographical reach in project delivery.

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2001

    $10,000+

    United States

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

  • #02MaybeWorks

    Reinforcement for your project. Fast and Reliable.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rate for quality work.
    • Established since 2012 with good reputation.
    • Focus on fast and reliable service.

    Cons

    • Minimum project size may limit new clients.
    • Still a relatively young agency in the market.
    • Less extensive portfolio compared to bigger firms.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $5,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

  • #03The Demski Group

    Passionate Development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Responsive and quick in project execution.
    • Strong focus on client relationship management.
    • Established business since 2013.

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to some peers.
    • Minimum project size might discourage small clients.
    • Relatively small employee base may limit offers.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    United States

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

  • #04Artifex online

    We Make IT Happen

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very competitive pricing for projects.
    • Skilled communication with clients.
    • Flexible timelines aligning with client needs.

    Cons

    • Limited experience compared to establishment years.
    • Geographically limited compared to varied competitors.
    • May lack robust portfolios in large projects.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

  • #05Wippo IT

    Custom Software Development I IT advisory

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers creative solutions for diverse needs.
    • Professionalism evident in client interactions.
    • Favorable hourly rates for development services.

    Cons

    • Still gaining reputation in competitive markets.
    • Minimum project size may restrict engagement.
    • Small to medium team limits scalability.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Chișinău

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

  • #06Satva Softech

    Your digital revolution starts here...

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong team size allowing comprehensive services.
    • Focus on digital transformation projects.
    • Great attention to detail in work.

    Cons

    • Minimum project size may deter small ventures.
    • Moderate hourly rates for premium quality.
    • May not address niche market needs.

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    United Kingdom

    Verified

    Focus

    43% Custom Software

    43%43% Custom Software

    42%42% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% eCommerce

    7%7% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #07Pinro

    Let’s create something wonderful together.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Small team allows for personalized attention.
    • Experienced in handling larger projects.
    • Focus on delivering high-quality work.

    Cons

    • Higher cost for project minimums compared to competitors.
    • Limited employee base could affect resources.
    • Higher hourly rates may exclude budget clients.

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

  • #08dooblu

    Let's write you a great code!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size for startups.
    • Flexible team size with fewer employees.
    • Competitive hourly rates for coding services.

    Cons

    • Limited experience compared to older firms.
    • Smaller team may impact project capacity.
    • Fewer technology solutions offered.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2021

    $1,000+

    Tartu

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

  • #09Pittsburgh Web Development

    Bridging the gap between technical and creative.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lowest hourly rate in comparison with peers.
    • Open to small project sizes for various clients.
    • Diverse offerings in web development.

    Cons

    • Potential quality concerns with lower rates.
    • Limited experience in niche markets.
    • May lack advanced technology skills and solutions.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Pittsburgh

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

  • #10Ekreative

    Web and mobile app development done right

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Wide range of services at competitive prices.
    • Strong market presence with longevity since 2009.
    • Specializes in web and mobile app development.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project requirements limit access.
    • Competitive hourly rates might be a barrier.
    • Availability may vary due to larger client load.

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $10,000+

    Memphis

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

dooblu offers lower minimum project size ($1,000+) compared to BOCASAY ($10,000+).

Pittsburgh Web Development has the most competitive hourly rate (<$25/hr) compared to BOCASAY ($25-$49).

MaybeWorks provides competitive hourly rates ($25-$49) that match BOCASAY's pricing.

Geography

dooblu operates from Estonia, offering services in a growing tech hub.

Pittsburgh Web Development is based in the U.S., targeting a domestic client base.

Artifex Online brings its Indian-based services, providing a diverse talent pool compared to BOCASAY's France.

Capabilities and tech

Wippo IT is noted for custom software development and IT advisory like BOCASAY.

Satva Softech offers a broad array of digital services similar to BOCASAY's offerings.

MaybeWorks specializes in reinforcement for tech projects, aligning with BOCASAY's focus on project support.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider dooblu for small projects starting at $1,000, providing quality services at competitive rates.
  • Choose DKS Systems or The Demski Group for local expertise and direct communication.
  • Ekreative could be a strong long-term partner, given their extensive experience and commitment to quality.
  • Look for DKS Systems, as they offer tailored solutions for complex industry needs.
  • Wippo IT is excellent for custom software solutions, blending creative and technical expertise.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment