Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Collonmade Web Development Company in India alternatives

Snapshot

Collonmade Web Development Company in India at a glance

Here's what Collonmade Web Development Company in India has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2016

Listed locations:

  • HQ: India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 75%
    Web Design
  • 25%
    IT Managed Services

Direction focus

  • 75%Web Development
  • 25%Mobile Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineBest Web & Mobile App Devlopment In IndiaBoston-Based WordPress Development & DesignEnabling talented people to thrive through digitalSolutions for individual IT projects
Foundation year2016201419882001
Min. project size$5,000+$10,000+$25,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99$100 - $149$150 - $199$25 - $49
Employees10 - 492 - 910 - 492 - 9
HeadquartersIndiaBoston, United StatesGrand Rapids, United StatesKaunas, Lithuania
Services
75%

75%Web Design

60%

60%Web Design

35%

35%Custom Software

45%

45%UX/UI Design

Industries
70%

70%Information technology

—
25%

25%eCommerce

10%

10%Business services

Client sizes
50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

75%

75%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
75%

75%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Coding Languages
40%

40%Java

50%

50%PHP

90%

90%C#

20%

20%Apex

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Collonmade Web Development Company in India

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Temper And Forge

    Boston-Based WordPress Development & Design

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Fast project turnaround
    • Affordable pricing for quality work
    • Expertise in WordPress design

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Higher hourly rate
    • Limited employee capacity

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Boston

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    25%25% UX/UI Design

    10%10% IT Managed Services

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

  • #02The C2 Group

    Enabling talented people to thrive through digital

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Extensive industry experience
    • Highly adaptable project management
    • Focus on digital transformation

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project size
    • Expensive hourly rates
    • Less personalized service approach

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 1988

    $25,000+

    Grand Rapids

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Custom Software

    35%35% Custom Software

    25%25% eCommerce

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% IT Managed Services

    10%10% Digital Strategy

  • #03e-Lietuva

    Solutions for individual IT projects

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low entry project size
    • Highly affordable hourly rate
    • Positive client recommendations

    Cons

    • Limited employee capacity
    • Potential quality concerns
    • Less focus on large-scale projects

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2001

    $1,000+

    Kaunas

    Verified

    Focus

    45% UX/UI Design

    45%45% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Web Design

    15%15% IT Managed Services

    10%10% IT Strategy Consulting

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

  • #04The Fuzzy Fish

    The software company for Smart Brands

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Cost-effective solutions
    • Strong technical candidate pool
    • Growing portfolio

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Variable quality assurance
    • Less senior staff experience

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2015

    $10,000+

    Córdoba

    Verified

    Focus

    33% Custom Software

    33%33% Custom Software

    33%33% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% UX/UI Design

    8%8% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% Web Design

  • #05iDeveloper Technologies

    Web Design and ICT Services in Kenya

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable project rates
    • Proficient in web design
    • Growing experience in ICT services

    Cons

    • Entry-level capabilities
    • Lower brand recognition
    • Limited project size options

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    30%30% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% IT Managed Services

  • #06Boxvibe Technologies

    web designers in Port Harcourt Nigeria

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Incredibly low hourly rates
    • Local focus on Nigerian market
    • Works well with small businesses

    Cons

    • Lack of established brand
    • Limited technical capabilities
    • Less experience with complex projects

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Port Harcourt

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Web Design

    70%70% Web Design

    30%30% IT Managed Services

  • #07Gentle Haven Music Web Design

    A Safe Haven for Artists to Play

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Niche focus on artists
    • Personalized service for creatives
    • Flexible project pricing

    Cons

    • Limited employee resources
    • Higher hourly rate
    • Less experience in tech-heavy sectors

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Dallas

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    40%40% IT Managed Services

  • #08Glasier Inc.

    A Step ahead

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Budget-friendly pricing
    • Rich portfolio in website development
    • Strong customer service

    Cons

    • Less experienced staff
    • Variable project quality
    • Limited to Indian market outreach

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Custom Software

    40%40% Custom Software

    20%20% IT Managed Services

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Internet of Things

  • View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rates
    • Focused on software customization
    • Strong team experience

    Cons

    • Newer company with less reputation
    • Limited project scale
    • Less familiarity with U.S. market

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Dubai

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Custom Software

    35%35% Custom Software

    15%15% Web Design

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% ERP Consulting and SI

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #10Buscemi IT Solutions

    Best Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable digital marketing services
    • Comprehensive online branding strategies
    • Experience in diverse sectors

    Cons

    • Lower hourly rates may compromise quality
    • Less focus on tech development
    • Limited geographic reach

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2007

    $1,000+

    United States

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Web Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% IT Managed Services

    25%25% Search Engine Optimization

    25%25% Social Media Marketing

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Collonmade has competitive rates between $50-$99/hr compared to Temper And Forge’s $100-$149/hr.

e-Lietuva offers low rates starting at $25-$49/hr, making it more accessible for smaller projects.

Gentle Haven Music Web Design has similar rates of $50-$99/hr with a focus on artists' needs.

Geography

Collonmade can serve clients globally, matching the reach of competitors like The C2 Group and Temper And Forge based in the U.S.

e-Lietuva in Lithuania presents an alternative in Europe for cost-effective solutions compared to Indian agencies.

iDeveloper Technologies in Kenya may cater effectively to East African markets, offering geographic diversity.

Capabilities and tech

Collonmade excels in blockchain and web development, aligning with modern tech trends and exceeding competitors in this niche.

Glasier Inc. provides similar web and app development services but lacks Collonmade's blockchain experience.

Technologies utilized by e-Lietuva are less advanced, focusing on general IT solutions, which may not meet innovative project needs.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider e-Lietuva or iDeveloper Technologies for projects starting at just $1,000 and offering competitive hourly rates.
  • Temper And Forge is ideal for U.S.-based collaboration, offering tailored WordPress development at a higher price point.
  • The C2 Group is well-suited for long-term collaborations, given its extensive experience and adaptive project management capabilities.
  • Collonmade specializes in blockchain development, making it a perfect fit for clients in need of specialized expertise.
  • Choose Glasier Inc. for tailored solutions at competitive pricing, particularly if budget constraints are a concern.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment