Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Fantastech Solutions alternatives

Snapshot

Fantastech Solutions at a glance

Here's what Fantastech Solutions has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Pune, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 100%
    eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 100%WooCommerce

Platforms

  • 80%Linux server
  • 20%Other
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineDesign to HTML & WordPress Conversion ServicesYour Ideas, Our Innovations!HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!Shopify PLUS Partner
Foundation year2015201320082014
Min. project size$1,000+$5,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49< $25 / hr$50 - $99$100 - $149
Employees2 - 950 - 249250 - 9992 - 9
HeadquartersPune, IndiaJaipur, IndiaCoral Springs, United StatesChicago, United States
Services
100%

100%eCommerce

50%

50%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

Industries—
40%

40%eCommerce

20%

20%Medical

100%

100%eCommerce

Client sizes
90%

90%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
100%

100%WooCommerce

90%

90%Magento

100%

100%Magento

100%

100%Shopify

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Fantastech Solutions

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Emizen Tech

    Your Ideas, Our Innovations!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size requirement.
    • More affordable hourly rates available.
    • Larger team size allows for scalability.

    Cons

    • Less specialized in WordPress services.
    • Longer project turnaround times possible.
    • Limited experience since 2013.

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #02Rave Digital

    HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on improving business outcomes.
    • Wide range of services offered.
    • High employee count enhances expertise.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Fantastech.
    • More expensive hourly rates overall.
    • Based in the US, potentially higher costs.

    $50 - $99

    250 - 999

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Coral Springs

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #03Pivofy

    Shopify PLUS Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialty as Shopify PLUS partners.
    • Experienced in eCommerce-specific services.
    • US-based with localized market knowledge.

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project size required.
    • Significantly higher hourly rates.
    • Smaller team size than competitors.

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #04Elogic Commerce

    Enterprise B2B Engineering: Adobe Commerce (Magento), Shopify Plus, SalesForce Commerce Cloud, BigCommerce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Reputation as a certified e-commerce developer.
    • Strong focus on client responsiveness.
    • Has been established longer than Fantastech.

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project requirement.
    • Higher average hourly rate than Fantastech.
    • Limited size of projects due to employee count.

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Tallinn

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #05Netalico Commerce

    Empathy-focused ecommerce agency - Shopify/Magento

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on empathy in e-commerce solutions.
    • Established understanding of Magento/Shopify.
    • Responsive team with strong communication.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project cost than Fantastech.
    • Limited employee base may affect scalability.
    • High hourly rates restrict client access.

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    San Francisco

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #06SoftLoft

    Premier Magento Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong reputation in Magento development.
    • Professional approach from start to finish.
    • Ability to manage complex projects.

    Cons

    • High minimum project size can deter clients.
    • Higher hourly rate compared to Fantastech.
    • Potential lack of focus on WordPress.

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $25,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #07ITDelight

    Certified Magento and Shopware Development Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Well-rated team in responsiveness and skill.
    • Offers competitive hourly rates.
    • Specialized knowledge in Magento and Shopware.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project cost compared to Fantastech.
    • May require longer project timelines.
    • Located in Ukraine, potential for timezone differences.

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #08Born Techies Private Limited

    Your eCommerce Growth Partner.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size requirement.
    • Very affordable hourly rate options.
    • Small team encourages personalized services.

    Cons

    • Limited range of services compared to larger agencies.
    • Less experience than many competitors.
    • Potential lack of extensive portfolio.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #09commerce-ui

    Headless ecommerce for design-driven brands.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Unique focus on headless eCommerce solutions.
    • Good client satisfaction records reported.
    • Lower minimum project size comparative.

    Cons

    • Newer agency with limited established track record.
    • Higher hourly rates hindering affordability.
    • Smaller employee pool may limit resource availability.

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Gdańsk

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #10Magently

    Experienced Magento Developers

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialization in Magento development.
    • Positive user opinions provide good reputation.
    • Competitive hourly rates in line with industry.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Fantastech.
    • Non-specialization in WordPress services limits options.
    • Limited employee base may affect project handling.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Wrocław

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Fantastech has a lower minimum project size of $1,000, making it accessible for startups compared to Emizen Tech's $5,000.

Fantastech's hourly rate of $25 - $49 is competitive, especially against Pivofy and Netalico which charge $100 or more.

Fantastech can accommodate smaller budgets better than rivals like Rave Digital, which has a minimum project size of $10,000.

Geography

Being based in India, Fantastech offers services at competitive rates compared to U.S.-based agencies like Rave Digital and Pivofy.

Fantastech provides reliable outsourcing options suitable for businesses in other countries looking for affordable solutions.

Companies looking for Asian market expertise might find Fantastech a more strategic choice than American competitors.

Capabilities and tech

Fantastech focuses primarily on HTML and WordPress, which appeals to clients needing simpler web solutions, unlike Rave Digital's more complex offerings.

Their technological specialization in web conversion makes them a go-to for straightforward projects compared to Elogic Commerce's e-commerce focus.

Fantastech's expertise in rapid development processes sets it apart from other agencies that may take longer with customizations.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Fantastech Solutions is ideal for budget-conscious clients with their low minimum project size and competitive hourly rates.
  • Rave Digital, being U.S.-based, is better suited for clients seeking local collaboration and direct communication.
  • Emizen Tech offers scalable solutions and a tailored approach, making them a suitable partner for long-term engagements.
  • Born Techies Private Limited specializes in digital commerce and is adept at catering to niche B2B demands.
  • Rave Digital is known for its dedicated expertise and problem-solving capabilities, ideal for clients needing custom project solutions.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment