Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Fresh Content Society alternatives

Snapshot

Fresh Content Society at a glance

Here's what Fresh Content Society has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2014

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Northfield, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 25%
    Digital Strategy
  • 25%
    Pay Per Click
  • 25%
    Social Media Marketing
  • 25%
    Content Marketing
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineHelping Your Business Grow And Stay FreshStress-Free SEO & Online Marketing SolutionsSocial media and digital marketing#1 Digital Marketing Agency
Foundation year2014200720182017
Min. project size$5,000+$1,000+$1,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99$100 - $149Undisclosed$100 - $149
Employees2 - 910 - 4910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersNorthfield, United StatesDraper, United StatesManhattan, United StatesReston, United States
Services
25%

25%Digital Strategy

65%

65%Search Engine Optimization

40%

40%Social Media Marketing

20%

20%Web Design

Industries
35%

35%Manufacturing

40%

40%Other

80%

80%Advertising & marketing

50%

50%Other

Client sizes
75%

75%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

69%

69%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Fresh Content Society

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01SEO.com

    Stress-Free SEO & Online Marketing Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established firm with strong reputation.
    • Comprehensive SEO and marketing solutions.
    • Large team for better resource handling.

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than Fresh Content.
    • Minimum project size is significantly higher.
    • Less personalized attention due to size.

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2007

    $1,000+

    Draper

    Verified

    Focus

    65% Search Engine Optimization

    65%65% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

  • #02The Setters Agency

    Social media and digital marketing

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • New and modern approach to marketing.
    • Positive user feedback on service quality.
    • Focus on social media marketing.

    Cons

    • Undisclosed rates may raise concerns.
    • Relatively new with less market experience.
    • Smaller team may limit project scalability.

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Manhattan

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Social Media Marketing

    40%40% Social Media Marketing

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    20%20% Pay Per Click

    20%20% Content Marketing

  • #03Digital Marketing Folks LLC

    #1 Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Responsive to client requests and needs.
    • Strong client satisfaction rates.
    • Focused on digital marketing expertise.

    Cons

    • Similar hourly rates as Fresh Content.
    • Minimum project size may deter small businesses.
    • Less well-known in the industry.

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Reston

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Web Design

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% Pay Per Click

    20%20% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

  • #04Growthpad Digital Consulting

    High Performance Digital Marketing for Growth

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing compared to U.S. agencies.
    • Frequent communication and updates provided.
    • Experience in diverse market (Kenya).

    Cons

    • Still growing; less established than Fresh Content.
    • Potential time zone communication issues.
    • Limited presence in U.S. market.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    33% Content Marketing

    33%33% Content Marketing

    31%31% Social Media Marketing

    19%19% Pay Per Click

    17%17% Digital Strategy

  • #05BusySeed

    Keeping your business busy

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rates and minimum projects.
    • Strong communication and accessibility.
    • Good client feedback on workflow management.

    Cons

    • Larger client base may lead to less focus.
    • Similar offerings to Fresh Content Society.
    • Limited to U.S. clients primarily.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $1,000+

    Warwick

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Social Media Marketing

    20%20% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% CRM Consulting and SI

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Market Research

  • #06Content Smith

    Digital content marketing to upscale your brand

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low employee count allows for personalized service.
    • High client satisfaction and support.
    • Focus on content marketing and branding.

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than Fresh Content.
    • Based in Australia, may affect availability.
    • Limited scalability for larger projects.

    $200 - $299

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Hawthorn

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Digital Strategy

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    20%20% Pay Per Click

    20%20% Content Marketing

    15%15% Business Consulting

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Translation

    5%5% Email Marketing

  • #07RBSEO

    Trust Us Based On Facts

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly affordable hourly rates.
    • Focus on deliverable quality with competitive pricing.
    • Small team provides personalized service.

    Cons

    • Limited industry presence and recognition.
    • Less experience compared to others listed.
    • May struggle with larger project demands.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2005

    $1,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Search Engine Optimization

    50%50% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

  • #08IntellaSphere, Inc

    Turn your fans and customers into active promoters

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers collaborative marketing strategies.
    • Supports comprehensive digital marketing efforts.
    • Positive feedback on marketing effectiveness.

    Cons

    • Undisclosed rates can deter potential clients.
    • Limited team size compared to larger firms.
    • Availability might be affected by project size.

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Bellevue

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Pay Per Click

    14%14% Social Media Marketing

    14%14% Content Marketing

    14%14% AI-Driven PPC

    14%14% AI Social Media Marketing

    14%14% AI Content Marketing

  • #09Markception

    A full service digital marketing agency.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Performance-driven with focus on data.
    • Emphasis on exceptional customer experience.
    • Small team allows for personalized service.

    Cons

    • New agency may lack established reputation.
    • Undisclosed project rates and sizes.
    • Limited information available on track record.

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Varna

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Pay Per Click

    30%30% Pay Per Click

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

    25%25% Content Marketing

    15%15% Digital Strategy

  • #10Mrene

    Come over here

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Unique approach focusing on user experience.
    • Personalized service due to small size.
    • Competitive pricing compared to peers.

    Cons

    • Limited brand recognition and presence.
    • Newer agency with less portfolio history.
    • Potentially limited resources for larger projects.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Jakarta

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Digital Strategy

    30%30% Digital Strategy

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

    20%20% Pay Per Click

    20%20% Content Marketing

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Fresh Content Society has a lower minimum project size ($5,000+) compared to SEO.com ($1,000+) and others with larger project sizes.

Their hourly rate of $50-$99 is competitive against agencies like Digital Marketing Folks LLC and BusySeed who also offer rates within this range.

Fresh Content Society operates with fewer employees (2-9) keeping overheads low compared to larger firms, potentially leading to more personalized service.

Geography

Fresh Content Society is U.S.-based, making it a strong choice for clients wanting local expertise compared to agencies like Growthpad in Kenya or Content Smith in Australia.

Being in the U.S. gives Fresh Content Society an advantage in understanding local market trends over international competitors like RBSEO and Mrene.

Capabilities and tech

They utilize current digital marketing technologies and trends which is essential for effective campaigns, similar to what IntellaSphere Inc offers.

Fresh Content Society focuses on content, a crucial element of digital marketing that is also prioritized by competitors like Content Smith and The Setters Agency.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • RBSEO offers affordable services with a minimum project size of $1,000 and hourly rates as low as $25, making them ideal for budget-conscious clients.
  • Fresh Content Society and BusySeed are both U.S.-based agencies that provide tailored services for clients aiming for local market penetration and expertise.
  • SEO.com has a strong track record and exceptional user reviews, making them a reliable partner for businesses seeking ongoing digital marketing support.
  • Content Smith may be better suited for businesses focusing on specialized content marketing needs, especially given their dedicated client support.
  • Digital Marketing Folks LLC is praised for their responsiveness to custom requests, making them a good choice for businesses with unique challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment