Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Gentle Haven Music Web Design alternatives

Snapshot

Gentle Haven Music Web Design at a glance

Here's what Gentle Haven Music Web Design has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2017

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Dallas, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 60%
    Web Design
  • 40%
    IT Managed Services

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineA Safe Haven for Artists to PlayBoston-Based WordPress Development & DesignEnabling talented people to thrive through digitalSolutions for individual IT projects
Foundation year2017201419882001
Min. project size$1,000+$10,000+$25,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99$100 - $149$150 - $199$25 - $49
Employees2 - 92 - 910 - 492 - 9
HeadquartersDallas, United StatesBoston, United StatesGrand Rapids, United StatesKaunas, Lithuania
Services
60%

60%Web Design

60%

60%Web Design

35%

35%Custom Software

45%

45%UX/UI Design

Industries
100%

100%Arts, entertainment & music

—
25%

25%eCommerce

10%

10%Business services

Client sizes—
50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

75%

75%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Gentle Haven Music Web Design

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Temper And Forge

    Boston-Based WordPress Development & Design

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Fast turnaround on projects
    • Fair pricing compared to peers
    • Specializes in WordPress development

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Higher hourly rates than competitors
    • Limited employee size might limit capacity

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Boston

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    25%25% UX/UI Design

    10%10% IT Managed Services

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

  • #02The C2 Group

    Enabling talented people to thrive through digital

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established experience since 1988
    • Excellent adaptability for project needs
    • Larger team for complex projects

    Cons

    • Significantly higher project size requirements
    • Higher hourly rates may deter small clients
    • Less focus on artistic industries

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 1988

    $25,000+

    Grand Rapids

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Custom Software

    35%35% Custom Software

    25%25% eCommerce

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% IT Managed Services

    10%10% Digital Strategy

  • #03e-Lietuva

    Solutions for individual IT projects

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable hourly rates
    • Flexibility in project sizes
    • Positive user feedback and recommendations

    Cons

    • Less experience compared to U.S. firms
    • Limited to Lithuania which may affect communication
    • Smaller team may struggle with larger projects

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2001

    $1,000+

    Kaunas

    Verified

    Focus

    45% UX/UI Design

    45%45% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Web Design

    15%15% IT Managed Services

    10%10% IT Strategy Consulting

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

  • #04The Fuzzy Fish

    The software company for Smart Brands

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive hourly rate range
    • Experienced larger team for diverse projects
    • Strong focus on modern software solutions

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than competitors
    • Primarily caters to the Argentine market
    • Not specialized in artistic industries

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2015

    $10,000+

    Córdoba

    Verified

    Focus

    33% Custom Software

    33%33% Custom Software

    33%33% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% UX/UI Design

    8%8% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% Web Design

  • #05iDeveloper Technologies

    Web Design and ICT Services in Kenya

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates suitable for small businesses
    • Highly proficient team according to feedback
    • Flexible with project sizes

    Cons

    • Located in Kenya may lead to time zone issues
    • Less known brand in competitive markets
    • Limited team compared to larger firms

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    30%30% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% IT Managed Services

  • #06Boxvibe Technologies

    web designers in Port Harcourt Nigeria

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rates for cost-conscious clients
    • Specializes in unique web designs and eCommerce
    • Suitable for smaller projects

    Cons

    • Lack of foundational history, making reliability questionable
    • Limited team size impacting project scalability
    • Primarily focuses on Nigeria, might lack global experience

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Port Harcourt

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Web Design

    70%70% Web Design

    30%30% IT Managed Services

  • #07Collonmade Web Development Company in India

    Best Web & Mobile App Devlopment In India

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Extensive experience in software development
    • Specialized skills in blockchain technology
    • Highly rated for coding quality

    Cons

    • Higher project size requirements than Gentle Haven
    • Rates at the higher end of the spectrum
    • Not focused on the music or arts sector

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    India

    Verified

    Focus

    75% Web Design

    75%75% Web Design

    25%25% IT Managed Services

  • #08Glasier Inc.

    A Step ahead

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates below $25 per hour
    • Suitable for smaller projects
    • Strong offshore capabilities

    Cons

    • Limited recognition in competitive market
    • Potentially lower quality due to cost
    • May not provide niche services required by artists

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Custom Software

    40%40% Custom Software

    20%20% IT Managed Services

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Internet of Things

  • View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rates and accessible
    • Small team for personalized approach
    • Growing international presence

    Cons

    • Recent establishment; untested reliability
    • Limited project size experience
    • Focus might not align with U.S. market needs

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Dubai

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Custom Software

    35%35% Custom Software

    15%15% Web Design

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% ERP Consulting and SI

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #10Athens Web

    Κατασκευή Ιστοσελίδων & Mobile Apps

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Tailored for creative digital solutions
    • Personalized approach with small teams
    • Competitively priced hourly rates

    Cons

    • Lacks diverse portfolio compared to others
    • Recent establishment may affect reliability
    • Limited experience working with larger businesses

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Athina

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Custom Software

    25%25% Custom Software

    15%15% UX/UI Design

    15%15% Web Design

    15%15% Graphic Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Testing

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Logo

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Gentle Haven has a lower min project size ($1,000+) compared to competitors like The C2 Group ($25,000+) and Temper And Forge ($10,000+).

Hourly rates ($50 - $99) are competitive against others like The C2 Group ($150 - $199) and Temper And Forge ($100 - $149).

E-Lietuva offers lower hourly rates (< $25), but Gentle Haven provides more specialized services for artists.

Geography

Gentle Haven operates in the U.S., which may be more advantageous for local artists than e-Lietuva based in Lithuania or The Fuzzy Fish in Argentina.

Proximity to U.S. clients enhances communication and meeting opportunities compared to international players like Collonmade in India.

Having a base in the U.S. means Gentle Haven is in tune with the cultural nuances of American artists, more than remote agencies like iDeveloper Technologies in Kenya.

Capabilities and tech

Gentle Haven specializes in artistic industries and provides tailored web solutions, unlike The C2 Group, which focuses on a broader digital approach.

While competitors like e-Lietuva cover general IT solutions, Gentle Haven focuses specifically on artist-centric web design and services, differentiating its offering.

Gentle Haven's intimate understanding of artistic needs in web design provides an edge over tech-centric agencies that may lack this focus.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider e-Lietuva for very affordable rates starting at $25/hr with a minimum project size of $1,000.
  • Gentle Haven Music Web Design is ideal for those looking to work with a U.S. agency that specializes in the arts.
  • The C2 Group is highly recommended for businesses seeking established, strategic partnerships with a proven track record since 1988.
  • Temper And Forge offers specialized WordPress development and design, making them a great choice for niche B2B needs.
  • Both The C2 Group and Gentle Haven are well-equipped to provide custom digital solutions tailored to specific business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment