Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Inobright Inc. alternatives

Snapshot

Inobright Inc. at a glance

Here's what Inobright Inc. has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2016

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Boston, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 100%
    eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 60%Web Development
  • 40%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 100%Magento
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWe find solutions that your business needs.Your Ideas, Our Innovations!HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!Shopify PLUS Partner
Foundation year2016201320082014
Min. project size$10,000+$5,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99< $25 / hr$50 - $99$100 - $149
Employees50 - 24950 - 249250 - 9992 - 9
HeadquartersBoston, United StatesJaipur, IndiaCoral Springs, United StatesChicago, United States
Services
100%

100%eCommerce

50%

50%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

Industries
20%

20%Business services

40%

40%eCommerce

20%

20%Medical

100%

100%eCommerce

Client sizes—
40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
100%

100%Magento

90%

90%Magento

100%

100%Magento

100%

100%Shopify

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Inobright Inc.

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Emizen Tech

    Your Ideas, Our Innovations!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low hourly rate at less than $25
    • Flexible minimum project size of $5,000
    • Strong customer focus and delivery capability

    Cons

    • Limited employee base compared to others
    • Based in India, potential timezone issues
    • Lower brand recognition than others

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #02Rave Digital

    HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Deep expertise with larger teams
    • Similar project size and hourly rates
    • Located in the USA, aligning with clients

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size of $10,000
    • Larger teams may lead to bureaucratic delays
    • Potentially less personalized service due to size

    $50 - $99

    250 - 999

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Coral Springs

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #03Pivofy

    Shopify PLUS Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialized Shopify Plus expertise
    • Quickly addresses customer issues
    • Small team allows for personalized support

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate starting at $100
    • Limited employee capacity may restrict projects
    • Higher minimum project size of $10,000

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #04Elogic Commerce

    Enterprise B2B Engineering: Adobe Commerce (Magento), Shopify Plus, SalesForce Commerce Cloud, BigCommerce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Certified eCommerce development experts
    • Responsive communication praised by clients
    • Strong customer service skills

    Cons

    • Minimum project size of $50,000 is high
    • Located in Estonia might affect support hours
    • Hiring costs may be higher due to expertise

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Tallinn

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #05Netalico Commerce

    Empathy-focused ecommerce agency - Shopify/Magento

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on empathy in eCommerce
    • US-based with no timezone issues
    • Higher quality service recognized by users

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate of $150 - $199
    • Small employee count limits project capacity
    • Higher minimum project size of $10,000

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    San Francisco

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #06SoftLoft

    Premier Magento Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Professionalism emphasized by clients
    • Reasonable hourly rates between $50 - $99
    • Larger employee base provides diverse expertise

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum size of $25,000
    • Ukraine-based, time zone considerations
    • Less insight into project dynamics due to size

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $25,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #07ITDelight

    Certified Magento and Shopware Development Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Skilled Magento and Shopware specialists
    • Responsive team praised by clients
    • Hourly rates competitive at $50 - $99

    Cons

    • Same minimum project size of $10,000 as Inobright
    • UK and US markets might have different standards
    • Limited scale compared to larger agencies

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #08Born Techies Private Limited

    Your eCommerce Growth Partner.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low project minimum of $5,000
    • High satisfaction ratings from leaders
    • Familiarity with US market dynamics

    Cons

    • Limited employees might limit project scope
    • Very low hourly rate may affect quality
    • Smaller firm may not handle larger projects well

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #09commerce-ui

    Headless ecommerce for design-driven brands.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable minimum project size of $5,000
    • Design-driven headless eCommerce specialty
    • Flexible rates from $50 - $99

    Cons

    • Limited employee size might restrict capacity
    • Low brand recognition compared to established firms
    • Poland location could pose timezone challenges

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Gdańsk

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #10Magently

    Experienced Magento Developers

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable services with competitive rates
    • Positive client feedback on responsiveness
    • Flexible project size starting from $5,000

    Cons

    • Limited scaling capability with small team
    • Comparison with larger agencies could be concerning
    • Located in Poland, timezone might be an issue

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Wrocław

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Emizen Tech offers a much lower starting project size of $5,000, making it ideal for budget-conscious clients.

Born Techies and Emizen Tech both offer lower hourly rates of less than $25, significantly undercutting Inobright's pricing.

Elogic Commerce requires a higher minimum project size of $50,000, which may deter smaller clients compared to Inobright.

Geography

Inobright operates in the United States, ensuring local knowledge and easier communication for U.S.-based clients.

Rave Digital and Elogic Commerce are also based in the United States, providing competitive geographical advantages.

Emizen Tech and Born Techies are based in India and the United States respectively, highlighting differing geographic benefits for clients.

Capabilities and tech

Inobright employs a range of technologies suitable for various business needs.

Competitors like Pivofy specialize in Shopify PLUS, offering niche solutions that may be aligned with specific e-commerce goals.

ITDelight is a certified Magento partner, providing expertise that could complement Inobright's offerings in certain areas.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Emizen Tech or Born Techies, as they offer project sizes starting at $5,000 and competitive hourly rates.
  • Inobright, Rave Digital, and Elogic Commerce are all based in the U.S., ensuring familiarity with local markets and culture.
  • SoftLoft and ITDelight have substantial expertise and experience, making them suitable for long-term collaborations.
  • Pivofy specializes in Shopify PLUS, making them a great choice for businesses looking to leverage this specific platform.
  • Emizen Tech offers innovative custom solutions at a competitive rate, ideal for businesses needing tailored services.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment