Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Internet Design and Publishing, Inc. alternatives

Snapshot

Internet Design and Publishing, Inc. at a glance

Here's what Internet Design and Publishing, Inc. has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2003

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Kansas City, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 70%
    Web Design
  • 20%
    Search Engine Optimization
  • 10%
    Pay Per Click

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

Platforms

  • 80%Linux server
  • 10%AWS
  • 10%Windows server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglinePutting the Web to Work for YOUR BusinessCommitted To You. Our Client.SEO & Digital Marketing AgencyData - Driven Digital Marketing
Foundation year2003200320182020
Min. project size$5,000+$1,000+$1,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$100 - $149$50 - $99Undisclosed
Employees2 - 92 - 92 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersKansas City, United StatesRichmond Hill, CanadaDublin, IrelandJacksonville, United States
Services
70%

70%Web Design

70%

70%Web Design

50%

50%Search Engine Optimization

50%

50%Search Engine Optimization

Industries
50%

50%eCommerce

—
50%

50%Advertising & marketing

50%

50%Business services

Client sizes
60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

—
100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

SEO Focus
70%

70%On-Site Optimization

40%

40%On-Site Optimization

20%

20%Content Development

20%

20%Link Earning & Development

PPC Focus
80%

80%Google Adwords

80%

80%Google Adwords

50%

50%Bing Advertising

90%

90%Google Adwords

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Internet Design and Publishing, Inc.

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01IDL Web Inc.

    Committed To You. Our Client.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size than IDP
    • Similar hourly rates as IDP
    • Strong client feedback indicates reliability

    Cons

    • Based in Canada, may impact service speed
    • Fewer employees may limit capacity
    • Less diverse service offerings than IDP

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2003

    $1,000+

    Richmond Hill

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Web Design

    70%70% Web Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

  • #02Social Gravity

    SEO & Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable digital marketing services
    • Focus on SMEs can benefit clients
    • Good reviews indicate client satisfaction

    Cons

    • Rates higher than IDP with lower experience
    • Less project versatility than IDP
    • Focused on digital marketing rather than web design

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Dublin

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Search Engine Optimization

    50%50% Search Engine Optimization

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% Pay Per Click

  • #03AC Creative

    Data - Driven Digital Marketing

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Utilizes data-driven marketing techniques
    • Combines technology with marketing expertise
    • Focus on lead generation

    Cons

    • Undisclosed rates can hinder comparison
    • Less established than IDP
    • Newer agency may have fewer case studies

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Jacksonville

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Search Engine Optimization

    50%50% Search Engine Optimization

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% Pay Per Click

  • #04Nuweb Sdn Bhd

    Nuweb - Digital Marketing Agency Malaysia

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established in Malaysia, strong in digital marketing
    • Good reputation for user-friendly solutions
    • Works with small to medium businesses

    Cons

    • Undisclosed rates complicate analysis
    • Less geographic relevance for US clients
    • May not provide as diverse services as IDP

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2010

    $1,000+

    Puchong

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Search Engine Optimization

    60%60% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Pay Per Click

  • #05PPC Global

    Google & Facebook Marketing from €49 per week

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Much lower hourly rate than IDP
    • Simple project requirements
    • Expedited service for small projects

    Cons

    • Limited services compared to IDP
    • Lower price may compromise quality
    • Less experience in complex projects

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Dublin

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Web Design

    50%50% Web Design

    30%30% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% Pay Per Click

  • #06Howle Creative

    Bring your goals, we'll bring results

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Flexible project minimum similar to IDP
    • Good reputation for results and client satisfaction
    • Strong focus on marketing plans

    Cons

    • Smaller agency may lack extensive resources
    • Less known than IDP
    • Young agency with less portfolio

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Seattle

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Web Design

    50%50% Web Design

    25%25% Search Engine Optimization

    25%25% Pay Per Click

  • #07SEON One Stop Solution

    SEON One Stop Solution Bisnis Online Indonesia

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size
    • Cheap hourly rate can attract startups
    • Unique geographic focus in Indonesia

    Cons

    • May lack the quality or depth of expertise
    • Limited offerings compared to IDP
    • Newer company with less client reviews

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Indonesia

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Web Design

    50%50% Web Design

    40%40% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

  • #08Digital Pie Limited

    Affordable websites for small business owners.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable prices attractive to small businesses
    • Focus on multiple digital marketing services
    • Competitive hourly rate for quality

    Cons

    • Fewer employees may deter large projects
    • Less brand recognition than IDP
    • Less specialization in web development

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    Tauranga

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Web Design

    50%50% Web Design

    40%40% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

  • #09Connective Web Design

    Los Angeles Web Design Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Same hourly rate range as IDP
    • Focus on goal-driven web design
    • Strong reputation in Los Angeles

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than IDP
    • Located in a competitive market
    • Limited offerings beyond web design

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Los Angeles

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% Pay Per Click

  • #10Propeller Media Works

    Entice. Engage. Convert.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Longer experience in the field since 1997
    • Offers a wider range of services
    • Good focus on web accessibility

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size compared to IDP
    • More employees, possibly slower response times
    • Targeted primarily at hospitality sector

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 1997

    $10,000+

    Burlington

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Web Design

    70%70% Web Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

IDL Web Inc. has a lower minimum project size starting at $1,000, making them accessible for budget-conscious clients.

PPC Global offers a significantly lower hourly rate starting at €49 per week, ideal for limited budgets.

Howle Creative shares the same hourly rate range as IDP but requires a lower minimum project size of $1,000.

Geography

IDL Web Inc. is based in Canada, providing cross-border collaboration opportunities with U.S. firms like IDP.

Digital Pie Limited operates from New Zealand, offering additional international options for U.S.-based clients.

PPC Global's presence in Ireland allows for European digital marketing initiatives in tandem with U.S. projects.

Capabilities and tech

Propeller Media Works boasts a long track record since 1997, showcasing expertise in web accessibility and custom responsive solutions.

Digital Pie Limited specializes in Google Adwords and SEO, providing a broad range of digital marketing technologies.

Howle Creative focuses on crafting websites and marketing plans that act as business assets, emphasizing tailored solutions.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider PPC Global for cost-effective digital marketing solutions, with project sizes starting from $1,000 and management fees as low as €49 per week.
  • Internet Design and Publishing and Connective Web Design are great choices for reliable local collaboration, backed by positive user feedback and expertise.
  • Consider Propeller Media Works for comprehensive online marketing and web solutions, reinforcing strong partnerships since 1997.
  • Choose Propeller Media Works, known for their specialization in the hospitality and resort sectors, ensuring tailored B2B solutions.
  • Howle Creative excels in creating customized websites and marketing strategies that can effectively address specific business needs.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment