Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 LemonUnit.com alternatives

Snapshot

LemonUnit.com at a glance

Here's what LemonUnit.com has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2017

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Rzeszów, Poland

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 100%
    eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 80%Web Development
  • 20%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 50%Magento
  • 50%WooCommerce

Platforms

  • 60%AWS
  • 30%Linux server
  • 10%Azure
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWe Cut Through Lemon, To Get You All The JuiceYour Ideas, Our Innovations!HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!Shopify PLUS Partner
Foundation year2017201320082014
Min. project size$10,000+$5,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49< $25 / hr$50 - $99$100 - $149
Employees10 - 4950 - 249250 - 9992 - 9
HeadquartersRzeszów, PolandJaipur, IndiaCoral Springs, United StatesChicago, United States
Services
100%

100%eCommerce

50%

50%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

Industries
50%

50%eCommerce

40%

40%eCommerce

20%

20%Medical

100%

100%eCommerce

Client sizes
90%

90%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
50%

50%Magento

90%

90%Magento

100%

100%Magento

100%

100%Shopify

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to LemonUnit.com

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Emizen Tech

    Your Ideas, Our Innovations!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size than LemonUnit
    • Competitive hourly rate for smaller projects
    • Larger team size for diverse skill sets

    Cons

    • Based in India, may face time zone issues
    • Less focus on individual client needs
    • Lower premium services compared to competitors

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #02Rave Digital

    HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Large team for extensive project capabilities
    • Well-established in the market since 2008
    • High level of expertise in eCommerce solutions

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate may deter small businesses
    • Minimum project size is quite significant
    • Potentially less personalized service due to size

    $50 - $99

    250 - 999

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Coral Springs

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #03Pivofy

    Shopify PLUS Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialization in Shopify PLUS for niche markets
    • Small team allows for personalized attention
    • Good reputation for problem resolution

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate may not suit all budgets
    • Smaller workforce limits project scope
    • Minimum project size might exclude some potential clients

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #04Elogic Commerce

    Enterprise B2B Engineering: Adobe Commerce (Magento), Shopify Plus, SalesForce Commerce Cloud, BigCommerce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on eCommerce solutions
    • Established reputation since 2009
    • Responsive team aids in client satisfaction

    Cons

    • High minimum project size may deter smaller clients
    • Steeper hourly rates compared to LemonUnit
    • Limited customization for smaller projects

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Tallinn

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #05Netalico Commerce

    Empathy-focused ecommerce agency - Shopify/Magento

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on empathy in client relationships
    • Experienced in Shopify and Magento
    • Programmatic approach to problem-solving

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate may not be affordable
    • Minimum project size can deter smaller businesses
    • Potentially smaller team limits project availability

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    San Francisco

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #06SoftLoft

    Premier Magento Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Professionalism from project initiation
    • Strong Magento development experience
    • Significant team size for robust projects

    Cons

    • Higher rates may deter price-sensitive clients
    • Minimum project size is substantial
    • May lack flexibility in service offerings

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $25,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #07ITDelight

    Certified Magento and Shopware Development Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly responsive and skilled team
    • Diverse expertise in Magento and Shopware
    • Considers client feedback effectively

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project sizes may limit accessibility
    • Can have longer turnaround times due to team size
    • Higher rates compared to LemonUnit

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #08Born Techies Private Limited

    Your eCommerce Growth Partner.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower project size makes them accessible
    • Competitive pricing structure
    • Emphasis on eCommerce growth strategies

    Cons

    • Limited resources due to smaller team
    • May lack some advanced tech expertise
    • Potentially lower market credibility compared to larger agencies

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #09commerce-ui

    Headless ecommerce for design-driven brands.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable services with competitive rates
    • Focus on design-driven solutions
    • Responsive customer service

    Cons

    • Small team might limit availability
    • Higher minimum project size could exclude others
    • Limited technology stack compared to larger agencies

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Gdańsk

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #10Magently

    Experienced Magento Developers

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable project sizes to suit small budgets
    • Experienced in Magento development
    • Positive client satisfaction ratings

    Cons

    • Limited team size may affect project scope
    • May not be suitable for larger corporate needs
    • Could lack comprehensive service offerings

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Wrocław

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Emizen Tech offers lower minimum project size, enabling affordable entry for startups.

Born Techies provides the most competitive hourly rates under $25 for smaller projects.

Commerce-ui has a low minimum project size which is beneficial for small budgets.

Geography

LemonUnit operates within Poland, making it easily accessible to European clients.

Emizen Tech, based in India, offers a vast talent pool at lower costs for clients seeking offshore solutions.

Rave Digital and Pivofy are U.S.-based, ideal for clients wanting to collaborate with local agencies.

Capabilities and tech

LemonUnit showcases a modern development stack suitable for various project needs, with flexibility in technology choice.

Netalico Commerce specializes in ecommerce-focused solutions like Shopify and Magento, appealing to niche markets.

Pivofy stands out as the Shopify PLUS partner, ensuring specific expertise in leading eCommerce platforms.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Emizen Tech is well-suited as they have a lower minimum project size and hourly rates, making them ideal for startups.
  • Rave Digital offers localized expertise and a strong presence in the U.S. market, which is perfect for clients wanting local collaboration.
  • LemonUnit stands out for consistent results and dedication, making them suitable for businesses seeking a reliable long-term partner.
  • Netalico Commerce specializes in ecommerce technology, making them a great fit for businesses in specific B2B markets needing tailored solutions.
  • SoftLoft has a reputation for delivering customized solutions, making them an excellent choice for complex business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment