Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Nethues Technologies Pvt. Ltd. alternatives

Snapshot

Nethues Technologies Pvt. Ltd. at a glance

Here's what Nethues Technologies Pvt. Ltd. has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2001

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Delhi, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 100%
    eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 90%Web Development
  • 10%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 50%Magento
  • 25%WooCommerce
  • 25%Other eCommerce Systems
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWeb & App Development Company IndiaYour Ideas, Our Innovations!HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!Shopify PLUS Partner
Foundation year2001201320082014
Min. project size$1,000+$5,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49< $25 / hr$50 - $99$100 - $149
Employees50 - 24950 - 249250 - 9992 - 9
HeadquartersDelhi, IndiaJaipur, IndiaCoral Springs, United StatesChicago, United States
Services
100%

100%eCommerce

50%

50%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

Industries
50%

50%eCommerce

40%

40%eCommerce

20%

20%Medical

100%

100%eCommerce

Client sizes
50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
50%

50%Magento

90%

90%Magento

100%

100%Magento

100%

100%Shopify

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Nethues Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Emizen Tech

    Your Ideas, Our Innovations!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing compared to some alternatives
    • Strong focus on customer satisfaction
    • Specialized in innovative ideas and technology

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Nethues
    • Less established than many competitors
    • Limited to one country presence

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #02Rave Digital

    HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Larger team for extensive projects
    • Strong focus on bottom line improvement
    • Well-established with a solid reputation

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than Nethues
    • Higher minimum project size required
    • Located in the US, may affect project costs

    $50 - $99

    250 - 999

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Coral Springs

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #03Pivofy

    Shopify PLUS Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specializes in Shopify, a growing sector
    • Responsive and quick to resolve issues
    • Small, dedicated team allows for personalized attention

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than Nethues
    • Minimum project size significantly higher
    • Limited in team size for large projects

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #04Elogic Commerce

    Enterprise B2B Engineering: Adobe Commerce (Magento), Shopify Plus, SalesForce Commerce Cloud, BigCommerce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly responsive and known for quality
    • Estonia location may offer different benefits
    • Focus on e-commerce development expertise

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project size
    • Higher hourly rates compared to Nethues
    • Located outside of India, affecting costs

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Tallinn

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #05Netalico Commerce

    Empathy-focused ecommerce agency - Shopify/Magento

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Empathy-focused approach for client projects
    • Experienced team in the ecommerce sector
    • Responsive and dedicated service

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than Nethues
    • Requires higher project investment
    • Bounds to the US market

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    San Francisco

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #06SoftLoft

    Premier Magento Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly professional team with good solutions
    • Mid-range project size flexibility
    • Experience in Magento development

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Nethues
    • Higher hourly rates compared to Nethues
    • Located in Ukraine, affecting communication

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $25,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #07ITDelight

    Certified Magento and Shopware Development Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Certified in Magento and Shopware
    • Responsive team delivering quality service
    • Strong presence in e-commerce projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size requirement
    • Hourly rates similar or higher than Nethues
    • Location may affect service availability

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #08Born Techies Private Limited

    Your eCommerce Growth Partner.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size compared to Nethues
    • Low hourly rate offers competitive value
    • Located in the US with a focus on eCommerce

    Cons

    • Limited team size may affect scalability
    • Mixed reviews on availability and responsiveness
    • Lacks strong niche specialization as some competitors

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #09commerce-ui

    Headless ecommerce for design-driven brands.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Design-driven approach stands out
    • Established recent presence in headless e-commerce
    • Positive user reviews indicate satisfaction

    Cons

    • Small team may limit large project capability
    • Higher minimum project threshold than Nethues
    • Limited to Poland market presents geographic challenge

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Gdańsk

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #10Magently

    Experienced Magento Developers

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experienced team focused on Magento development
    • Positive user feedback on satisfaction
    • Small team fosters careful project handling

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum than Nethues
    • Hourly rates may exceed Nethues pricing
    • Limited geographic presence can impact service

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Wrocław

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Nethues has a lower minimum project size of $1,000 compared to Emizen Tech and Rave Digital, making it more accessible for smaller businesses.

Nethues charges between $25-$49 per hour, which is competitive against Emizen Tech's rate but higher than some budget options like Born Techies.

Nethues provides a good balance of pricing for quality service, outperforming higher-priced agencies like Pivofy in cost efficiency.

Geography

Nethues being located in India allows for cost-effective solutions compared to the U.S.-based Rave Digital and Pivofy.

Emizen Tech, also in India, is a close competitor, but Nethues has a longer track record since 2001.

Nethues can cater to clients globally, including those in countries where the cost of U.S. agencies may be prohibitive.

Capabilities and tech

Nethues offers comprehensive web and mobile app development services, similar to competitors like Rave Digital.

It uses modern technologies that align closely with industry standards, making it competitive with Elogic Commerce and ITDelight.

Nethues's experience in various technologies distinguishes it from smaller competitors like Pivofy.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Emizen Tech or Born Techies, as both offer lower minimum project sizes and competitive rates under $25/hr.
  • Rave Digital is ideal for U.S.-based collaboration, offering strong expertise and dedicated support, albeit at a higher cost.
  • SoftLoft stands out for long-term collaborations, given their proven track record since 2008 in Magento development.
  • Netalico Commerce specializes in empathy-focused ecommerce solutions, making it suitable for niche B2B industry needs.
  • Nethues Technologies excels in custom solutions due to their flexible approach and experience, making them a reliable choice.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment